Catégories

Fabricants

EDS-208_Series (D)

8-port entry-level unmanaged Ethernet switches

Plus de détails

EDS-208_Series (D)

• 10/100BaseT(X) (RJ45 connector), 100BaseFX (multi-mode, SC/ST connector)
• IEEE802.3/802.3u/802.3x support
• Broadcast storm protection
• DIN-Rail mounting ability
• -10 to 60°C operating temperature range

 

Technology 
Standard IEEE 802.3 for 10BaseT
IEEE 802.3u for 100BaseT(X) and 100BaseFX
IEEE 802.3x for Flow Control
Processing Type Store and Forward
Flow Control IEEE 802.3x flow control, back pressure flow control
Switch properties
MAC Table Size 1 k
Packet Buffer Size 512 Kbit
Interface 
Fiber Ports 100BaseFX ports (SC/ST connector, multi-mode)
RJ45 Ports 10/100BaseT(X) auto negotiation speed, Full/Half duplex mode,
and auto MDI/MDI-X connection
LED Indicators Power, 10/100M (TP port), 100M (fiber port)
Optical fiber 

                                                                   100BaseFX

                                          Multi-mode                                Single-mode

Wavelength                           1300 nm                                    1310 nm
Max. TX                                 -10 dBm                                      0 dBm
Min. TX                                  -20 dBm                                     -5 dBm
RX sensitivity                         -32 dBm                                    -34 dBm
Link budget                             12 dB                                        29 dB
Typical distance                         5 km (a)                                  40 km (c)
                                                4 km (b)
Saturation                                -6 dBm                                     -3 dBm

(a) 50/125 µm, 800 MHz * km fiber optic cable
(b) 62.5/125 µm, 500 MHz * km fiber optic cable
(c) 9/125 µm single-mode fiber optic cable  

Power requirement 
Input voltage 12 to 45 VDC, 18 to 30 VAC (47 to 63 Hz)
Input current EDS-208: 0.14 A @ 24 V
EDS-208-M: 0.23 A @ 24 V
Overload Current Protection  1.1 A
Connection 1 removable 3-contact terminal block
Reverse Polarity Protection Present 
Physical characteristics 
Housing Plastic, IP30 protection
Dimensions 40 x 100 x 86.5 mm (1.57 x 3.94 x 3.41 in)
Weight 170 g
Installation DIN-Rail mounting
Environmental limits 
Operating temperature -10 to 60°C (14 to 140°F)
Storage temperature -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Ambient relative humidity 5 to 95% (non-condensing)
Standards and certifications 
Safety UL 508, UL 60950-1, EN 60950-1
EMI FCC Part 15 Subpart B Class A, EN 55022 Class A
EMS EN 61000-4-2 (ESD) Level 2, EN 61000-4-3 (RS) Level 3,
EN 61000-4-4 (EFT) Level 3, EN 61000-4-5 (Surge) Level 3,
EN 61000-4-6 (CS) Level 2, EN 61000-4-8, EN 61000-4-11
Shock IEC 60068-2-27
Freefall IEC 60068-2-32
Vibration IEC 60068-2-6
MTBF 
Time 368,000 hrs
Database MIL-HDBK-217F, GB 25°C
Warranty 
Warranty period 5 years 

Devis  

Aucun produit



Demander le devis

Nouveaux produits

Aucun nouveau produit à l'heure actuelle

DESTOCKAGE